Dr. Harold Kolodney
Dr. Harold Kolodney
Last updated: Aug 20, 2012

Dr. Harold Kolodney

  • Gender: Male
  • Experience: 41 years
  • Sole propriator: Yes
  • NPI: 1972655736

Dr. Harold Kolodney D. M. D.

Prosthodontist

He is located at 7728 Old Canton Road Suite B in Madison, MS 39110. Can help patients with the following: Dental Crowns and Caps, Dental Exam and Cleaning, Dental Malocclusion, Invisalign, Laser, Pericoronitis. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1972655736. Appointment can be made via the phone number (601) 856-4420.

Conditions treated

Dr. Harold Kolodney, being an prosthodontist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Harold Kolodney.

  • Bleeding Gums
  • Cosmetic Dentistry
  • Dental Bridges
  • Dental Crowns and Caps
  • Dental Emergency
  • Dental Exam and Cleaning
  • Dental Implants
  • Dental Malocclusion
  • Dentin Hypersensitivity
  • Dentures
  • Edentulism
  • Gum Disease / Gingivitis
  • Invisalign
  • Laser
  • Oral Cancer Examination
  • Pericoronitis
  • Smile Makeover
  • Teeth Grinding
  • Teeth Whitening
  • Toothache
  • Veneers

Medicare Enrollment

Dr. Harold Kolodney is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Oral Surgery .

Bills through: State Of Mississippi-university Of Mississippi Medical Center

Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and says nothing about other insurance, quality, outcomes, or board certification.

Payments received

Drug payment

Zimmer Biomet $466
Straumann $358
Dentsply $37

Other

Food and Beverage $853
Other $10

Additional Specialities

  • Dentist

Looking for more Prosthodontists?

Here are prosthodontists in Mississippi you may want to explore.

Dr. Sreenivas Koka
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 201 Baker Boulevard Leland, 38756, MS
Dr. Larry C. Breeding
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 2500 North State Street Jackson, 39216, MS
Dr. Greggory E. Tharp
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 2695 Flowood Drive Jackson, 39232, MS
Dr. Stephen Lambert
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 301 Fisher Street Biloxi, 39534, MS
Dr. Edward E. Hill
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 2500 North State Street Jackson, 39216, MS

Questions & Answers

Where can you meet with Dr. Harold Kolodney?

Dr. Harold Kolodney's office is located at 7728 Old Canton Road Suite B in Madison, MS 39110.

What conditions does Dr. Harold Kolodney treat?

Dr. Harold Kolodney provides treatment for Dental Crowns and Caps, Dental Exam and Cleaning, Dental Malocclusion, Invisalign, Laser, Pericoronitis. For the full list see this list.

Does Dr. Harold Kolodney accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Harold Kolodney accepts insurance.